Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

Category: Softball scores

Softball: Southern Section championship scores

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

Championships, Saturday

Div. 1: Corona Santiago 8, Norco 2

Div. 2: Chino 4, Lakewood 0

Div. 4: Hemet 16, Santa Monica 2

Div. 6: Bell-Jeff 8, Mary Star 4

Softball: Southern Section championship scores

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

Championships, Friday

Div. 3: Righetti 6, Sunny Hills 2

Div. 5: Aquinas 8, Montebello 1

Div. 7: Mesa Grande Academy 16, Southlands Christian 7

Softball: Tuesday's Southern Section semifinal scores and championship pairings

SOFTBALL  

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 1

Semifinals, Tuesday

Norco 3, Garden Grove Pacifica 2

Corona Santiago 6, Yorba Linda 0

 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals, Tuesday

Lakewood 8, Millikan 1

Chino 2, Oaks Christian 1 (9)

 

DIVISION 3

Continue reading »

Softball: City championship results

SOFTBALL

CITY

Finals, Saturday

Div. I: Carson 7, Granada Hills Kennedy 1

Div. II: Venice 9, Arleta 1

Small Schools: Port of Los Angeles 16, Northridge 3

Softball: Friday's Southern Section playoff scores and updated pairings

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 6

Quarterfinals, Friday

Mary Star 5, Pomona Catholic 0

Rosamond 5, St. Bonaventure 2

 

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.

#4 Rosamond at Mary Star

#2 Bell-Jeff at #3 Santa Paula

 

Softball: Thursday's Southern Section playoff scores and updated pairings

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday

Norco 8, Rosary 0

Garden Grove Pacifica 13, Orange Lutheran 1

Yorba Linda 8, Etiwanda 2

Corona Santiago 6, West Ranch 3

 

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15 p.m.

Continue reading »

Softball: Wednesday's Southern Section playoff score and updated pairings

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 4

Second round, Wednesday

Patriot 3, Loara 2 (9)

 

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Santa Monica

#4 Dos Pueblos at La Quinta

Oak Hills at Patriot

#2 Buena at Hemet

Softball: Tuesday's Southern Section playoff scores

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 1

Second round, Tuesday

Rosary 15, Edison 6

Norco 3, Cypress 2

Orange Lutheran 2, King 0

Garden Grove Pacifica 11, Murrieta Valley 0

Etiwanda 6, Marina 5

Yorba Linda 5, Anaheim Canyon 2

Corona Santiago 11, Vista Murrieta 2

West Ranch 8, Foothill 4 (9)

 

DIVISION 2

Continue reading »

Softball: City semifinal results and championship schedule

SOFTBALL

CITY

DIVISION I

Semifinals, Tuesday

Granada Hills Kennedy 8, Narbonne 0

Carson 8, San Pedro 0

 

DIVISION II

Semifinals, Tuesday

Venice 5, King-Drew 2

Arleta 4, Westchester 3

 

DIVISION III

Semifinals, Tuesday

Port of Los Angeles 15, Valley Arts/Sciences 0

Northridge 3, Harbor Teacher 0

 

 

Finals, Saturday at Cal State Dominguez Hills

Small Schools: #1 Port of Los Angeles vs. #2 Northridge, 11 a.m.

Div. II: #1 Venice vs. #6 Arleta, 1:30 p.m.

Div. I: #9 Granada Hills Kennedy vs. #3 Carson, 4 p.m.

Softball: Friday's Southern Section playoff results

SOFTBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 7

First round, Friday

Southlands Christian 7, Immanuel Christian 1

Windward 17, Animo Leadership 6

Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: