Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Basketball: Southern California Regional Tuesday schedule

March 12, 2013 |  9:40 am
BOYS' BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

OPEN DIVISION

Westchester at #1 Etiwanda

#3 Long Beach Poly at #2 Mater Dei

 

DIVISION I

#4 San Marcos Mission Hills at #1 Santa Monica

#7 Crenshaw at #6 Loyola

 

DIVISION II

#4 Westlake at #1 Riverside North

#3 San Diego Hoover at #2 Redondo

 

DIVISION III

#5 San Diego Cathedral at #1 San Diego St. Augustine

#6 Royal at #2 Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION IV

#5 Pacific Hills vs. #1 Serra at Los Angeles Southwest College, 7:30 p.m.

#6 Bishop Montgomery vs, #2 Carlsbad Army-Navy at Oceanside

 

DIVISION V

#5 View Park at #1 San Diego Horizon, 7:30 p.m.

San Gabriel Academy vs. #2 Buckley at Birmingham

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

OPEN DIVISION

#4 Sacramento Sheldon vs. #1 Richmond Salesian at St. Mary's College, 7:30 p.m.

Modesto Christian at #2 San Jose Mitty

 

DIVISION I

#4 San Jose Bellarmine at #1 Antioch Deer Valley

#6 Concord De La Salle at #2 Elk Grove Pleasant Grove

 

DIVISION II

#5 Sacramento at #1 Dublin

Pleasant Hill College Park at Mountain View St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

 

DIVISION III

#5 San Anselmo Drake at #1 San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral, 7:30 p.m.

Moraga Campolindo at #3 Redding Enterprise

 

DIVISION IV

#4 Soquel at #1 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman

#3 Kentfield Marin Catholic at #2 San Francisco Riordan

 

DIVISION V

#4 Ross Branson at #1 Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame

#3 San Francisco University at #2 Sacramento Capital Christian

 

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

OPEN DIVISION

#4 La Jolla Country Day vs. #1 Windward at Palisades

#3 Mater Dei at #2 Corona Santiago

 

DIVISION I

Long Beach Poly at #5 Bishop Amat

#6 Vista Murrieta at #2 Canyon Springs

 

DIVISION II

#4 Riverside North at #1 Bakersfield Ridgeview

#3 Carlsbad La Costa Canyon at #2 Lynwood

 

DIVISION III

#5 Reseda at #1 Alemany

#3 Agoura at #2 Chaminade, 6 p.m.

 

DIVISION IV

#4 JSerra vs. #1 Serra at Los Angeles Southwest College, 6 p.m.

#6 St. Bernard at #2 St. Monica

 

DIVISION V

#5 Mesa Grande Academy at #1 San Diego Horizon, 6 p.m.

Reedley Immanuel at #2 Sierra Canyon

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted

OPEN DIVISION

#4 Albany St. Mary's vs. #1 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd at Chabot College (Hayward)

#3 Concord Carondelet vs. #2 Stockton St. Mary's at San Joaquin Delta College (Stockton)

 

DIVISION I

Berkeley at #8 Palo Alto Gunn

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge at #3 Brentwood Heritage

 

DIVISION II

#4 Sacramento Florin at #1 Mountain View St. Francis, 6 p.m.

#7 San Jose Presentation at #3 San Jose Lynbrook

 

DIVISION III

#5 Moraga Campolindo at #1 San Francisco Sacred Heart Cathedral, 6 p.m.

#3 Redding Enterprise at #2 San Francisco St. Ignatius

 

DIVISION IV

#5 Atherton Menlo vs. #1 Richmond Salesian at St. Mary's College, 6 p.m.

#3 Piedmont at #2 Sacramento Bradshaw Christian

 

DIVISION V

#4 San Francisco International at #1 East Palo Alto Eastside Prep

#3 Los Altos Hills Pinewood at #2 Dublin Valley Christian

Comments 

Advertisement










Video