Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Basketball: Today's schdedule

BOYS' BASKETBALL

CITY

DIVISION II

Semifinals, Friday at Venice

#4 Bell vs. #1 Granada Hills Kennedy, 8 p.m.

#6 Gardena vs. #2 Sylmar, 6 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 1AA

Quarterfinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#9 Rancho Verde at #1 Mater Dei

#4 Mission Viejo at #12 Inglewood

#14 Silverado at #6 Etiwanda

#2 Long Beach Poly at #7 Loyola

 

DIVISION 1A

Quarterfinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 El Toro at #9 Corona Santiago

#12 Millikan at #4 Crescenta Valley

#3 West Ranch at #6 Dana Hills

#2 Santa Monica at #7 Aliso Niguel

 

DIVISION 2AA

Quarterfinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#8 Lawndale at #1 Riverside North

#5 Mira Costa vs. #11 Temecula Valley at Vista Murrieta

#3 Villa Park at #6 Murrieta Valley

#7 Camarillo at #2 Thousand Oaks

 

DIVISION 2A

Quarterfinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#8 Beaumont at #1 Westlake

#13 Dos Pueblos at #5 Tesoro

#3 Anaheim Canyon at #11 Arroyo Grande

#2 Redondo at #10 Glendora

 

DIVISION 3AAA

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 Tustin at #4 Compton

#10 Brea Olinda at #6 Royal

 

DIVISION 3AA

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 Leuzinger at #5 Santa Margarita

#2 Damien at #3 Corona del Mar

 

DIVISION 3A

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#4 Ocean View at #1 St. John Bosco

#3 Chaminade at #2 Oak Park

 

DIVISION 4AA

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#5 La Verne Lutheran at #1 Bishop Montgomery

#7 Crespi at #4 Serra

 

DIVISION 4A

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m. unless noted

#4 Cantwell-Sacred Heart vs. #1 Pacific Hills at Providence, 7:30 p.m.

#2 Brentwood at #3 Santa Maria St. Joseph

 

DIVISION 5AA

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 Village Christian vs. #4 Buckley at Harvard-Westlake

#3 Mission Prep vs. #2 Flintridge Prep at La Canada

 

DIVISION 5A

Semifinal, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 Rolling Hills Prep at #4 Holy Martyrs

 

DIVISION 6

Semifinals, Friday, 7 p.m.

#1 Rio Hondo Prep at #11 Desert Chapel

#3 Joshua Springs at #2 Trinity Classical Academy

 

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CITY

DIVISION II

Semifinals, Friday at Los Angeles Kennedy

#1 Westchester vs. #5 Garfield, 8 p.m.

#3 Granada Hills vs. #2 Monroe, 6 p.m.

 
Comments () | Archives (0)

The comments to this entry are closed.


Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: