Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Basketball: Southern Section championship schedule

BASKETBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

Championships

Wednesday at Anaheim Convention Center

Girls' Division 5A: #1 Mesa Grande Academy vs. #2 Canoga Park AGBU, 3 p.m.

Girls' Division 3AAA: #1 Gahr vs. #15 Agoura, 4:45 p.m.

Girls' Division 3A: #1 Chaminade vs. #7 Lakewood St. Joseph, 6:30 p.m.

Girls' Division 4AA: #1 Windward vs. #3 Serra, 8:15 p.m.

 

Thursday at Anaheim Convention Center

Boys' Division 5A: #1 Rolling Hills Prep vs. #2 Shalhevet, 3 p.m.

Girls' Division 3AA: #1 Alemany vs. #6 Calabasas, 4:45 p.m.

Boys' Division 3AAA: #1 Tustin vs. #6 Royal, 6:30 p.m.

Boys' Division 3AA: #5 Santa Margarita vs. #2 Damien, 8:15 p.m.

 

Friday at Anaheim Convention Center

Girls' Division 2A: Orange Lutheran/Culver City vs. Murrieta Valley/Redondo, 3:30 p.m.

Girls' Division 2AA: Keppel/Riverside North vs. Lynwood/Bonita, 5:15 p.m.

Girls' Division 1A: Bishop Amat/Ventura vs. Canyon Springs/Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Girls' Division 1AA: Mater Dei/Etiwanda vs. Troy/Corona Santiago, 8:45 p.m.

 

Saturday at Anaheim Convention Center

Boys' Division 3A: #1 St. John Bosco vs. #3 Chaminade, 10 a.m.

Boys' Division 4AA: #5 La Verne Lutheran vs. #4 Serra, noon

Boys' Division 2A: Westlake/Tesoro vs. Redondo/Arroyo Grande, 2 p.m.

Boys' Division 2AA: Riverside North/Mira Costa vs. Thousand Oaks/Villa Park, 4 p.m.

Boys' Division 1A: El Toro/Crescenta Valley vs. Santa Monica/Dana Hills, 6 p.m.

Boys' Division 1AA: Mater Dei/Inglewood vs. Long Beach Poly/Etiwanda, 8:30 p.m.

 

Saturday at Mater Dei

Boys' Division 6: #1 Rio Hondo Prep vs. #2 Trinity Classical Academy, 9:30 a.m.

Girls' Division 6: #4 Rio Hondo Prep vs. #2 Providence Hall, 11:30 a.m.

Girls' Division 5AA: #1 Sierra Canyon vs. #11 Village Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Boys' Division 5AA: #4 Buckley vs. #3 Mission Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Girls' Division 4A: #1 St. Paul vs. #2 St. Monica, 5:30 p.m.

Boys' Division 4A: #1 Pacific Hills vs. #2 Brentwood, 7:30 p.m.

 

 
Comments () | Archives (0)

The comments to this entry are closed.


Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: