Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Football: Week 10 prep football schedule

Wednesday, November 9th

SOUTHERN SECTION

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Vista del Lago at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Bassett at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

 

Thursday, November 10th

CITY

COLISEUM LEAGUE

Crenshaw at West Adams, 7 p.m.

Dorsey at Locke, 2:15 p.m.

Fremont at Manual Arts, 7 p.m.

EAST VALLEY LEAGUE

Grant at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

Monroe at North Hollywood, 7 p.m.

Verdugo Hills at Arleta, 3:30 p.m.

EASTERN LEAGUE

Los Angeles Jordan at South East, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt at Bell, 7 p.m.

South Gate at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

MARINE LEAGUE

Gardena at Carson, 7 p.m.

San Pedro at Wilmington Banning, 7 p.m.

Washington at Narbonne, 7 p.m.

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Lincoln at Franklin, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Marshall at Los Angeles Wilson, 7 p.m.

Roybal at Eagle Rock, 2:15 p.m.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Bernstein at Santee, 7 p.m.

Contreras at Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Hollywood, 7 p.m.

VALLEY MISSION LEAGUE

Canoga Park at San Fernando, 7 p.m.

Panorama at Reseda, 7 p.m.

Sylmar at Granada Hills Kennedy, 7 p.m.

WEST VALLEY LEAGUE

Chatsworth at Taft, 7:15 p.m.

Cleveland at Birmingham, 7:15 p.m.

Granada Hills at El Camino Real, 7:15 p.m.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Fairfax at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles University at Los Angeles Hamilton, 2 p.m.

Venice at Palisades, 7 p.m.

SMALL SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Animo South Los Angeles vs. View Park at Rancho Cienega Park, 7 p.m.

Douglass vs. Sherman Oaks CES at Canoga Park, 5 p.m.

Fulton def. Annenberg (forfeit)

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Torres, 7 p.m.

8 MAN

VALLEY LEAGUE

Bright Star at East Valley, 7 p.m.

Discovery at Animo Robinson, 7 p.m.

Ivy Academia vs. Central City Value at Westmark, 2 p.m.

SOUTHERN SECTION

ALMONT LEAGUE

Bell Gardens vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

Keppel at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Schurr at San Gabriel, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE

Brentwood vs. Pasadena Marshall at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Kilpatrick vs. Paraclete at Antelope Valley College, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Western Christian at Linfield Christian, 7:30 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

CSDR at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Alta Loma at Upland, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Leuzinger at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at King, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Corona Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

Foothill at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Villa Park vs. Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Buena at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

San Marcos at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Eisenhower at Fontana, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Miller, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Desert Mirage at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho vs. Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

DESERT MOUNTAIN LEAGUE

Mojave at Boron, 7 p.m.

Mammoth at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow vs. Silverado at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Coachella Valley at Indio, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Golden Valley at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m.

Hart vs. West Ranch at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Troy at La Habra, 7 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Malibu at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Santiago at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Highland at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Knight, 7 p.m.

Palmdale vs. Eastside at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Ocean View at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Westminster vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Bonita at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Diamond Bar at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch at West Covina, 7 p.m.

HIGH DESERT LEAGUE

Bishop at Desert, 7 p.m.

California City at Rosamond, 7 p.m.

Kern Valley at Frazier Mountain, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Ramona, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

Santa Maria at Morro Bay, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Agoura at Royal, 7 p.m.

Calabasas at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Simi Valley at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Westlake vs. St. Bonaventure at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

MISSION VALLEY LEAGUE

El Monte at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Gabrielino, 7 p.m.

Rosemead at South El Monte, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Serrano at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Duarte at Sierra Vista, 7 p.m.

Gladstone vs. Workman at La Puente, 7 p.m.

La Puente vs. Azusa at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Cabrillo vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Beaumont at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Jurupa Hills at Banning, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

MT. BALDY LEAGUE

Chaffey vs. Garey at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Colony at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Chino, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Century vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Godinez vs. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PAC-7 LEAGUE

Righetti at Pioneer Valley, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Hoover at Glendale, 7 p.m.

Pasadena vs. Muir at Rose Bowl, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Northwood vs. Irvine University at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Channel Islands at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

South Torrance at El Segundo, 7 p.m.

Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at San Marino, 7 p.m.

South Pasadena at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

Temple City vs. Blair at Muir, 7 p.m.

SAN ANDREAS LEAGUE

Cajon at Carter, 7 p.m.

Pacific at Rialto, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Arroyo Valley, 7 p.m.

San Gorgonio at Colton, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Paramount, 7 p.m.

Lynwood at Downey, 7 p.m.

Warren at Gahr, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley vs. San Juan Hills at Tesoro, 7:30 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Ayala at Damien, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Cerritos at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Artesia, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Elsinore at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Perris at Heritage, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Jurupa Valley at Bloomington, 7 p.m.

Patriot at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

Fillmore at Santa Paula, 7:30 p.m.

Nordhoff at Oak Park, 7:30 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Baldwin Park at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Northview vs. Covina at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

Pomona vs. San Dimas at Bonita, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Santa Maria St. Joseph at Santa Ynez, 7 p.m.

Sultana vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Chula Vista at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, November 11th

SOUTHERN SECTION

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Brethren Christian at Sage Hill, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

ALPHA LEAGUE

Sierra Canyon vs. Downey Calvary Chapel at Downey, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Aquinas at Arrowhead Christian, 7 p.m.

Ontario Christian vs. Calvary Murrieta at Temescal Canyon, 7:30 p.m.

ARROWHEAD LEAGUE

California Military Institute at Riverside Christian, 7 p.m.

Ribet Academy at Sherman Indian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Etiwanda vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Peninsula at Palos Verdes, 2 p.m.

Redondo at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona vs. Riverside Poly at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Norco, 7 p.m.

CENTURY LEAGUE

El Modena vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

DE ANZA LEAGUE

Twentynine Palms vs. Big Bear at Lucerne Valley, 1 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Bosco Tech vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

La Salle at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT VALLEY LEAGUE

Palm Desert at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Tustin at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Valencia vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.

FRONTIER LEAGUE

Grace Brethren vs. Villanova Prep at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Loara vs. Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

LOS PADRES LEAGUE

Templeton at Nipomo, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Cathedral at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

Chaminade at Gardena Serra, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Rim of the World vs. Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside CC, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Culver City at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

Morningside vs. Inglewood at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 5 p.m.

Santa Monica at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Whittier Christian vs. Village Christian at Occidental College, 7:30 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Santa Ana Valley at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach vs. Saddleback at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

PAC-7 LEAGUE

Atascadero vs. Paso Robles at Flamson MS (Paso Robles), 7 p.m.

San Luis Obispo at Arroyo Grande, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia vs. Crescenta Valley at Glendale HS, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs vs. Burbank at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Beckman vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

Lawndale at Compton Centennial, 6 p.m.

PREP LEAGUE

Flintridge Prep at Chadwick, 2 p.m.

Pasadena Poly vs. Viewpoint at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

Webb at Rio Hondo Prep, 7:30 p.m.

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUE

Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Fairmont Prep at Cerritos Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

SANTA FE LEAGUE

Salesian vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

St. Monica vs. St. Genevieve at Sun Valley Poly, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Laguna Hills vs. El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

SERRA LEAGUE

Alemany at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Loyola vs. Crespi at Valley College, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

South Hills at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

La Mirada vs. Norwalk at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

SUNKIST LEAGUE

Kaiser vs. Summit at Miller, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. JSerra at Saddleback College, 7:30 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Cerritos College, 7:30 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Carpinteria vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara), 7:30 p.m.

Mission Prep at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I

Upland Christian at Windward, 2 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran at Avalon, 5:15 p.m.

Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian at Bloomington Christian, 7 p.m.

Marywood-Palm Valley at Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian, 7 p.m.

Faith Baptist at Nuview Bridge, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Baptist at Lone Pine, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian at Trona, 2 p.m.

Liberty Christian at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

Antelope Valley Christian at California Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Hope Centre at Hesperia Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Westmark at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, November 12th

SOUTHERN SECTION

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Maranatha at Los Angeles Baptist, 11 a.m.

EIGHT-MAN PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I

Rolling Hills Prep at Thacher, 1 p.m.

Cate vs. Excelsior at Victor Valley College, 5 p.m.

DIVISION II

Calvary Baptist vs. Trinity Classical Academy at Saugus, noon

 

 
Comments () | Archives (1)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Dorsey Sucks! DDP Killa!


Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: