Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Basketball: SoCal and NorCal regional final scores; state championship schedule

March 19, 2011 |  9:33 pm

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Regional finals, Saturday

Boys

Division I: Mater Dei 76, Corona Centennial 64

Division II: Summit 74, San Diego Lincoln 69

Division III: La Verne Lutheran 57, La Canada 47

Division IV: Windward 58, Oaks Christian 52

Division V: St. Bernard 61, Sierra Canyon 59

Girls

Division I: Mater Dei 59, Canyon Springs 44

Division II: Rialto 44, Buena 42

Division III: Santa Maria St. Joseph 54, Serra 45

Division IV: Windward 68, La Jolla Country Day 58

Division V: St. Bernard 60, Santa Clara 45

 

 

 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Regional finals, Saturday

Boys

Division I: Concord De La Salle 49, Castro Valley 43

Division II: San Jose Mitty 67, Roseville Woodcreek 44

Division III: Oakland Bishop O'Dowd 50, El Cerrito 32

Division IV: Richmond Salesian 59, Albany St. Mary's 53

Division V: Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame 61, San Francisco University 43

Girls

Division I: Berkeley 68, Concord Carondelet 57

Division II: Stockton St. Mary's 56, Loomis Del Oro 48

Division III: Oakland Bishop O'Dowd 57, Sacramento 46

Division IV: Albany St. Mary's 70, Modesto Christian 42

Division V: Los Altos Hills Pinewood 41, Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame 36

 

 

 

State championships, March 25-26 at Power Balance Pavilion, Sacramento (formerly Arco Arena)

 

Friday, March 25

Division V Boys: St. Bernard vs. Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame, 1:30 p.m.

Division V Girls: St. Bernard vs. Los Altos Hills Pinewood, 3:30 p.m.

Division II Girls: Rialto vs. Stockton St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Division II Boys: Summit vs. San Jose Mitty, 8 p.m.

 

Saturday, March 26

Division IV Girls: Windward vs. Albany St. Mary's, 9:30 a.m.

Division IV Boys: Windward vs. Richmond Salesian, 11:15 a.m.

Division III Girls: Santa Maria St. Joseph vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 1 p.m.

Division III Boys: La Verne Lutheran vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 2:45 p.m.

Division I Girls: Mater Dei vs. Berkeley, 6 p.m.

Division I Boys: Mater Dei vs. Concord De La Salle, 8 p.m.

 

Comments 

Advertisement










Video