Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Football: Friday's schedule

September 3, 2010 |  9:23 am

Friday, September 3rd

CITY

NONLEAGUE

Birmingham at West Adams, 7 p.m.

Panorama at South Gate, 7 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN SECTION

NONLEAGUE

Alemany at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Alta Loma at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

Apple Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.

Aquinas at Desert Hot Springs, 7 p.m.

Arroyo Grande at Lompoc, 7:30 p.m.

Ayala at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

Bassett at Keppel, 7 p.m.

Bellflower at Montebello, 7 p.m.

Bishop Montgomery at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

Brentwood vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College, 7:30 p.m.

Buena at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

Burbank at Warren, 7 p.m.

Burbank Burroughs vs. Saugus at College of Canyons, 7:30 p.m.


Cajon at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Campbell Hall at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Canyon Springs at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Channel Islands at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

Charter Oak vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills vs. Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Covina at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Diamond Ranch vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College, 7 p.m.

Dominguez at Crespi, 7 p.m.

Downey Calvary Chapel vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Eastside vs. Granite Hills at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

Edison at Artesia, 7 p.m.

El Segundo at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Gabrielino vs. Cerritos at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Gahr at Millikan, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Garey at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

Great Oak at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Heritage at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

La Habra vs. Orange Lutheran at Glover Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Lancaster Desert Christian at California City, 7 p.m.

Lompoc Cabrillo at San Marcos, 7 p.m.

Los Altos at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

Norwalk vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Ocean View at Western, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Arroyo, 7 p.m.

Orange at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Palos Verdes vs. Esperanza at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Paraclete at Serrano, 7 p.m.

Pioneer Valley at Santa Maria, 7 p.m.

Placentia Valencia at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Ramona at King, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga vs. Silverado at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

Redondo at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

Rialto at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Righetti at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

Riverside Notre Dame vs. Mary Star at Daniels Field (San Pedro), 7 p.m.

Rosamond at Boron, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

San Dimas at Bonita, 7 p.m.

San Gabriel at Muir, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel vs. Century at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana Valley vs. Glenn at Excelsior HS, 7 p.m.

Savanna vs. Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Silver Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at La Mirada, 7:30 p.m.

Upland at Miller, 7 p.m.

Vasquez at Desert, 7 p.m.

Villa Park at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

West Ranch at Nordhoff, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Ontario Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Woodbridge at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep vs. Twentynine Palms at Twentynine Palms JHS, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Yucca Valley at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.


INTERSECTIONAL

Bishop Amat vs. Garfield at East Los Angeles College, 7 p.m.

Brawley at Cathedral City, 7 p.m.

Cambria Coast Union at Mission Prep, 7 p.m.

Chula Vista Otay Ranch at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Crean Lutheran vs. Chula Vista Calvary Christian Academy at Chula Vista Olympian, 7 p.m.

Crenshaw at Suwanee (Ga.) North Gwinnett, 5 p.m. PT

Douglass at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

El Toro vs. Milford (Pa.) Delaware Valley at White Stadium (Dorchester, Mass.), 7 p.m.

Hart vs. El Camino Real at Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Harvard-Westlake at Venice, 7 p.m.

Holtville vs. Calvary Murrieta at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

La Serna vs. Chula Vista Bonita Vista at Southwestern College (Chula Vista), 7 p.m.

Las Vegas (Nev.) Meadows at Mojave, 7 p.m.

Locke at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Huntington Park, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Hamilton at Leuzinger, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Jordan at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Roosevelt vs. Alhambra at Moor Field (Alhambra), 7 p.m.

McFarland at Kern Valley, 7 p.m.

Mission (British Columbia) at St. Margaret's, 7 p.m.

Moorpark at Chula Vista Eastlake, 7 p.m.

National City Sweetwater vs. San Juan Hills at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Paso Robles vs. Fresno Central at Koligian Stadium (Fresno), 7:30 p.m.

Roybal at California Military Institute, 7 p.m.

San Diego Southwest at Anza Hamilton, 7 p.m.

San Diego Torrey Pines at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

San Fernando vs. Morningside at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood), 7 p.m.

Spring Valley Monte Vista at Compton, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco at San Marcos Mission Hills, 7 p.m.

View Park at Frazier Mountain, 7 p.m.

Visalia Central Valley Christian at Templeton, 7:30 p.m.

Westchester at Pasadena, 7 p.m.


8 MAN

NONLEAGUE

La Verne Lutheran vs. Public Safety Academy at Community Park (Redlands), 3 p.m.

Marywood-Palm Valley at Desert Chapel, 7 p.m.


INTERSECTIONAL

Baker at Sandy Valley (Nev.), 2 p.m.

Comments 

Advertisement










Video