Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Baseball: Thursday's Southern Section playoff schedule

May 20, 2010 |  8:50 am

BASEBALL

SOUTHERN SECTION

Division 1

First round, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at #1 Orange Lutheran

Millikan at Oxnard

Corona Santiago at Aliso Niguel

El Dorado at Valencia

St. John Bosco at Moorpark

Corona Centennial at El Modena

Long Beach Wilson at Murrieta Valley

Dana Hills at #4 Edison

 

Thousand Oaks at #3 Lakewood, 3:30 p.m.

Mission Viejo at Riverside Poly

Newbury Park at Mater Dei

Newport Harbor at Camarillo

JSerra at Great Oak

San Clemente at Anaheim Canyon

West Ranch at Esperanza

Corona at #2 Royal

 

 

Division 3

First round, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Warren at #1 Beckman

Colton at Charter Oak

Bell Gardens at California

Westminster La Quinta at Ocean View

Cajon at Rancho Alamitos

Santa Monica at Quartz Hill

Gahr at Walnut

Diamond Ranch at #4 Hemet

 

Montebello at #3 South Hills

Santa Fe at Lancaster

Irvine University at Downey

Elsinore at Bonita

Palmdale at San Gorgonio

Garden Grove at Culver City

Westminster at Paloma Valley

La Serna at #2 Alhambra

 

 

Division 5

First round, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.

Desert Mirage at #1 Woodcrest Christian

Sultana at Downey Calvary Chapel

Gardena Serra at Lompoc

San Jacinto at Sierra Vista

St. Monica at Heritage

Paraclete at Gabrielino

Big Bear at Arrowhead Christian

Serrano at #4 Montclair Prep

 

Calvary Murrieta at #3 Maranatha

Citrus Hill at Hesperia

South El Monte at Campbell Hall

Santa Ynez at Western Christian

La Puente at Lompoc Cabrillo

Whittier Christian vs. Cathedral at Bishop Canyon Field

Linfield Christian at Yucca Valley

Ontario Christian at #2 Tahquitz


 

Division 7

First round, Thursday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted

Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian at #1 Camarillo Cornerstone Christian

Cate at Santa Maria Valley Christian

Eastside Christian vs. Nuview Bridge at Soboba Oaks Ranch

Westview at Trona

Dunn at New Roads

Valley Torah at Shalhevet

Temecula Prep at New Harvest Christian

Weaver vs. #4 Pacifica Christian at North Venice Little League, 1:45 p.m.

 

West Shores at Twin Pines

Delphi Academy at Rolling Hills Prep

Animo Leadership at Thacher

California Military vs. #2 North County Christian at Alvord Field, 3:30 p.m.

Comments 

Advertisement










Video