Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Girls' soccer: updated Southern Section playoff pairings

SOUTHERN SECTION

GIRLS SOCCER

 

DIVISION 1

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Esperanza at Trabuco Hills

Murrieta Valley at Palos Verdes

Capistrano Valley at Long Beach Poly

Los Osos at #4 Santa Margarita

Moorpark at Edison

Buena at Long Beach Wilson

Mater Dei at Los Alamitos

Royal at #2 San Clemente

 

DIVISION 2

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Harvard Westlake at El Dorado

Laguna Hills at Valencia

Hart at Redlands East Valley

#4 Crescenta Valley at Corona del Mar

#3 Beckman at Burbank

Anaheim Canyon at Ayala

Saugus at Yucaipa

#2 Flintridge Sacred Heart at St. Lucy's

 

DIVISION 3

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Corona Santiago at Estancia

Arroyo Grande at Patriot

Mayfair at Bloomington

#4 Sunny Hills at Canyon Springs

Cypress at #3 King

Righetti at Chadwick

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at San Luis Obispo

#2 Troy at Arlington

 

DIVISION 4

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

#1 Bishop Amat at Rim of the World

Santa Maria St. Joseph at La Quinta

Sultana at Silverado

Oxnard at #4 La Serna

#3 Los Altos at California

Oxnard Pacifica at Santa Ynez

Lakewood St. Joseph at Serrano

Cajon at #2 Granite Hills

 

DIVISION 5

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Downey at #1 Oaks Christian

Lakeside at Cerritos Valley Christian

Notre Dame Academy at Maranatha

Whittier Christian at Ocean View

#3 Marymount at Brentwood

Oak Park at Los Amigos

Warren at St. Bonaventure

#2 South Torrance at Ramona Convent

 

DIVISION 6

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian at #1 Lancaster Desert Christian

San Dimas at Calvary Murrieta

Santa Paula at Milken

Schurr at #4 St. Margaret's

#3 Malibu at Mammoth

Viewpoint at San Jacinto

Woodcrest Christian at Desert Hot Springs

#2 Ontario Christian at Oxford Academy

 

DIVISION 7

Second round, Wednesday, 3 p.m.

Azusa at #1 CAMS

Laguna Blanca at Arroyo

St. Monica at Animo Leadership

Vistamar at #4 St. Genevieve

South El Monte at #3 Alverno (at Rio de Los Angeles Park)

New Community Jewish at Cate

Saddleback Valley Christian at St. Paul

St. Matthias at #2 Sierra Vista (5 p.m.)

 

Note: Quarterfinals, Friday; semifinals, Mar. 2; championships, Mar. 5 and 6 at Warren, Downey, and Mission Viejo

 
Comments () | Archives (0)

The comments to this entry are closed.


Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: