Varsity Times Insider

Times reporters blog about high school
sports across the Southland

« Previous Post | Varsity Times Insider Home | Next Post »

Tuesday CIF-SS girls volleyball playoff scores

CIF-SS GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
DIVISION I-AA
First round, Tuesday
San Clemente d. Murrieta Valley, 25-11, 25-21, 17-25, 25-19
Long Beach Poly d. Esperanza, 25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 27-29, 15-11
Orange Lutheran d. Newbury Park, 25-16, 25-12, 25-17
Thousand Oaks d. Peninsula, 25-17, 25-19, 25-21
Rosary d. Flintridge Sacred Heart, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 21-25, 15-7
Temescal Canyon d. Millikan, 25-15, 25-12, 25-13
Royal d. Dana Hills 26-28, 12-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-10
Lakewood d. Redondo, 25-22, 25-22, 25-23
Harvard-Westlake d. Moorpark, 25-15, 25-16, 25-14
Newport Harbor d. Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 25-19, 25-11, 21-25, 25-22
Capistrano Valley d. Simi Valley, 25-21, 25-16, 25-21
Palos Verdes d. Temecula Valley, 25-21, 25-21, 25-18


DIVISION I-A
First round, Tuesday
Dos Pueblos d. Paso Robles, 25-10, 25-19, 25-21
West Ranch d. Santa Ana Calvary Chapel, 26-24, 25-21, 25-19
Los Osos d. Rim of the World, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12
Woodbridge d. Anaheim Canyon, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-17
El Dorado d. Buena, 25-17, 25-9, 25-11
Serrano d. Saugus, 25-18, 25-21, 21-25, 32-30
Notre Dame Academy d. Atascadero, 25-7, 25-23, 25-11
Laguna Beach d. Trabuco Hills, 25-19, 25-18, 25-15
Marymount d. Hart, 25-13, 25-17, 25-20
El Modena d. Sultana, 25-15, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16
Arroyo Grande d. San Marcos, 25-7, 25-22, 25-15
El Toro d. Rancho Cucamonga, 25-16, 25-22, 25-22
Valencia d. San Luis Obispo, 25-13, 25-15, 27-25
Upland d. Hesperia, 25-19, 25-14, 25-17
Estancia d. Huntington Beach, 25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19
Santa Barbara d. Marlborough, 25-13, 25-15, 25-16


DIVISION II-AA
First round, Tuesday
Torrance d. Diamond Bar, 21-25, 25-14, 28-26, 16-25, 16-14
Arcadia d. Corona Roosevelt, 25-20, 27-25, 25-18
South Hills d. La Salle, 25-8, 21-25, 25-21, 25-19
Corona Santiago d. Burbank, 25-14, 25-19, 25-15
Irvine University d. West Covina, 25-15, 25-12, 25-12
Glendora d. El Segundo, 25-19, 25-17, 25-19
Bishop Montgomery d. Fontana, 25-5, 25-9, 25-20
Redlands d. Crescenta Valley, 25-23, 25-16, 25-22
Lakewood St. Joseph d. Corona, 25-16, 26-24, 18-25, 25-14
Walnut d. Rialto, 25-15, 25-18, 25-15
Riverside Poly d. Miller, 25-21, 25-22, 25-18


DIVISION II-A
First round, Tuesday
Oak Park d. Paloma Valley, 25-12, 25-11, 25-20
Camarillo d. Fullerton, 26-24, 25-22, 13-25, 18-25, 21-19
Cypress d. San Marino, 25-21, 25-17, 25-13
California d. San Gorgonio, 25-9, 25-14, 25-14
Oaks Christian d. Hueneme, 25-17, 25-13, 25-23
Katella d. Santa Fe, 25-21, 25-22, 25-16
St. Bonaventure d. Monrovia, 19-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-22
La Serna d. Rio Mesa, 25-16, 25-12, 25-22
La Habra d. Garden Grove Pacifica, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 24-26, 15-5
West Valley d. Arroyo Valley, 3-0 (game scores not reported)


DIVISION III-AA
First round, Tuesday
Littlerock d. Morro Bay, 25-21, 25-23, 25-22
Victor Valley d. Canyon Springs, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16
Bonita d. Knight, 25-11, 25-2, 25-16
La Sierra d. Silverado, 25-15, 27-25, 25-21
Campbell Hall d. Warren, 25-23, 25-23, 28-26
Palm Desert d. Los Altos, 25-13, 26-24, 25-20
Santa Ynez d. Eastside, 25-7, 25-13, 25-6
Quartz Hill d. Cerritos Valley Christian, 25-21, 25-20, 27-25
Santa Maria St. Joseph d. Paramount, 25-19, 19-25, 22-25, 25-23, 17-15
Charter Oak d. La Quinta, 25-18, 25-19, 25-15
Granite Hills d. Vista del Lago, 25-21, 25-12, 25-6
Downey d. Lompoc Cabrillo, 25-12, 25-20, 25-11
Valley View d. Ridgecrest Burroughs, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-13
Brentwood d. Lancaster, 25-14, 25-10, 25-17


DIVISION III-A
First round, Tuesday
Mayfield d. Montebello, 25-17, 25-15, 25-21
Magnolia d. Colony, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21
Culver City d. Mayfair, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19
Ganesha d. Garden Grove Santiago, 25-6, 25-17, 26-28, 25-15
San Gabriel d. Pasadena Poly, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-13
Covina d. Orange, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20
Westminster La Quinta d. Arroyo, 25-23, 26-24, 25-19
La Mirada d. Savanna, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Santa Monica d. Westridge, 25-16, 25-14, 25-18
Garden Grove d. Don Lugo, 25-6, 25-10, 25-20
Cerritos d. Bell Gardens, 23-25, 28-26, 25-16, 25-15
Gabrielino d. Santa Ana, 25-14, 25-14, 25-14
Webb d. Ontario, 25-9, 25-19, 25-19
San Dimas d. Ocean View, 3-0 (games scores not reported)
Beverly Hills d. Western, 17-25, 25-22, 25-18, 13-25, 16-14
Chadwick d. Rancho Alamitos, 25-12, 25-12, 25-13


DIVISION IV-AA
First round, Tuesday
Gardena Serra d. Aquinas, 20-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-12
Jurupa Valley d. Thatcher, 25-17, 25-12, 21-25, 25-8
Windward d. Brethren Christian, 25-18, 25-18, 25-21
Buckley d. Patriot, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 25-12
Whittier Christian d. Summit, 25-11, 25-19, 25-9
Woodcrest Christian d. St. Monica, 18-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-17
Ontario Christian d. Providence, 25-15, 25-10, 25-13
Dunn d. Paraclete, 25-19, 25-21, 25-23
Kaiser d. Riverside Christian, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-13


DIVISION IV-A
First round, Tuesday
Nordhoff d. Bassett, 25-12, 25-16, 25-12
St. Matthias d. Beaumont, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 25-23
Twentynine Palms d. Baptist Christian, 25-15, 25-12, 25-16
Upland Christian d. Bishop, 22-25, 24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 15-9
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian d. San Jacinto, 25-19, 21-25, 27-25, 25-21
Frazier Mountain d. Vasquez, 25-19, 25-8, 20-25, 25-9
Gladstone d. California Lutheran, 19-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-29
Bishop Conaty-Loretto d. St. Anthony, 25-11, 25-7, 25-10
Big Bear d. Tahquitz, 25-21, 25-5, 25-18
La Sierra Academy d. Holy Family, 25-17, 25-17, 25-11
Bellarmine-Jefferson d. Redlands Adventist, 25-11, 25-4, 25-15
Grace Brethren d. Azusa, 25-21, 25-18, 25-8
La Puente d Vistamar, 22-25, 25-13, 25-20, 23-25, 15-12
Desert d. Desert Chapel, 23-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-13
Villanova Prep d. Alverno, 25-19, 25-14, 25-11
Riverside Notre Dame d. Desert Hot Springs, 25-13, 25-11, 25-18


DIVISION V-AA
First round, Tuesday
Lancaster Desert Christian d. San Gabriel Academy, 27-25, 25-17, 25-10
Lighthouse Christian d. Apple Valley Christian, 25-17, 25-17, 25-15
Faith Baptist d. Santa Maria Valley Christian, 25-12, 25-16, 19-25, 25-19
Milken d. New Roads, 25-8, 25-12, 25-10
Joshua Springs d. Boron, 25-16, 26-24, 21-25, 22-25, 15-11
West Valley Christian d. Tarbut V'Torah, 25-12, 25-20, 22-25, 26-24
Sierra Canyon d. Shandon, 25-10, 25-17, 25-23
Victor Valley Christian d. Lone Pine, 25-12, 25-19, 17-25, 23-25, 17-15
Coastal Christian d. Granada Hills Hillcrest Christian, 25-15, 15-25, 25-18, 28-26
Archer d. AGBU, 25-23, 25-10, 25-21
Xavier Prep d. Saddleback Valley Christian, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 25-13
Fairmont Prep d. Hesperia Christian, 25-11, 25-19, 25-15
Lucerne Valley d. New Community Jewish, 25-15, 28-26, 25-22
Rolling Hills Prep d. CAMS, 3-0 (game scores not reported)


DIVISION V-A
First round, Tuesday
Marywood-Palm Valley d. Noli Indian, 25-13, 25-21, 13-25, 25-18
Lake Arrowhead Christian d. Lee Vining, 25-14, 25-13, 25-21
Acaciawood d. Mesrobian, 25-18, 25-11, 25-12
First Lutheran d. Summit View West, 3-0 (game scores not reported)
Trona d. Pacific Lutheran, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-8
Thousand Oaks Hillcrest Christian d. Southwestern Academy, 25-5, 25-10, 25-9
Death Valley Academy d. Eastside Christian, 25-18, 25-15, 25-17

 
Comments () | Archives (0)

The comments to this entry are closed.


Connect

Recommended on Facebook


Advertisement

In Case You Missed It...

Video


Archives
 


Bleacher Report | Los Angeles

Reader contributions from Times partner Bleacher Report

More on Bleacher Report »




Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: