« Previous Post | Pop & Hiss Home | Next Post »

Electric Daisy Carnival announces set times

The massive Electric Daisy Carnival takes place Friday and Saturday at Exposition Park and L.A. Memorial Coliseum, and Insomniac, which promotes the event, has just announced set times. They are as follows.

FRIDAY, JUNE 25

kineticFIELD

1-3 p.m. -  Joaquin Bamaca

3-4 p.m. -  Trent Cantrelle

4-5 p.m. -  Donald Glaude

5-6 p.m. -  Oscar G

6-7:30 p.m. -  Chuckie

7:30-9 p.m.  -  Dirty South

9-11 p.m. -  Swedish House Mafia

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. - Kaskade

12:45-2 a.m. -  Deadmau5 

circuitGROUNDS 

1-2:30 p.m. -  Jason Blakemore

2:30-4 p.m. -  Android Cartel

4:05-5:25 p.m. -  Savoy

5:30-6:55 p.m. -  Afrojack 

7-8 p.m. -  Z-Trip 

8:05-9:30 p.m. -  Basement Jaxx 

9:45-10:45 p.m. -  Infected Mushroom (live)

11 p.m.-12:45 a.m. - Moby

1-2 a.m. -  BT (live)

neonGARDEN   

3:30-5 p.m. -  Low End Specialist

5-6:30 p.m. -  Manufactured Superstars 

6:30-8 p.m. -  Vive La Bunny

8:05-9:05 p.m. - The Japanese Popstars

9:10-10:40 p.m. -  Felguk feat. Sporty O

10:45 p.m.-12:20 a.m. - Avicii

12:20-2 a.m. -  Claude Von Stroke

cosmicMEADOW 

2-3:30 p.m. -  Hyphy Crunk

3:30-4:40 p.m. -  Breakdown

4:40-5:40 p.m. -  Autoerotique

5:40-6:40 p.m. -  Congorock

6:45-7:45 p.m. -  Spank Rock

7:50-8:50 p.m. -  Steve Aoki

8:50-9:50 p.m. -  Dada Life

9:50-10:50 p.m. - Bart B More

11-11:45 p.m. - Travis x A-Trak

11:55 p.m.-12:55 a.m. - Jack Beats

1-2 a.m. - Armand Van Helden 

bassPOD  

3:30-5 p.m. -  Circuit

5-6:30 p.m. -  Xample & Armanni Reign

6:30-8 p.m. -  Marcus Intalex vs. Calibre

8-9 p.m. -  Evol Intent (live)

9-10 p.m. -  Excision

10-11 p.m. - 12th Planet 

11 p.m.-midnight - Shy FX

midnight-2 a.m. -  Dieselboy & Messinian 

SATURDAY, JUNE 26

kineticFIELD 

1-3 p.m. -  Joaquin Bamaca

3-4 p.m. -  Bart B More

4-5 p.m. -  Dada Life 

5-6 p.m. -  Afrojack

6-7:30 p.m. -  Will.I.Am

7:30-9 p.m. -  Laidback Luke

9-10:30 p.m. -  Benny Benassi 

10:30 p.m.-midnight - Above & Beyond

midnight-2 a.m. -  Armin Van Buuren 

circuitGROUNDS

1-2:30 p.m. -  Jason Blakemore

2:30-4 p.m. -  Avicii

4-5:15 p.m. -  Chuckie

5:15-6:45 p.m. -  Roger Sanchez 

6:45-8 p.m. -  James Zabiela

8-9:30 p.m. -  Groove Armada 

9:30-11 p.m. -  Sasha 

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. - Fedde Le Grand 

12:30-2 a.m. -  Boys Noize 

neonGARDEN   

2:30-4 p.m. -  Mars

4-5:25 p.m. -  Sean Tyas 

5:25-6:50 p.m. -  Aly & Fila

6:55-7:55 p.m. - Second Sun (live)

8-9:30 p.m. - Gareth Emery

9:30-11 p.m. - Christopher Lawrence

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. - John "00" Fleming

12:30-2 a.m. -  Simon Patterson 

cosmicMEADOW 

2-3 p.m. -  Them Jeans

3:05-4:05 p.m. -  Two Fresh

4:10-5 p.m. -  Daedelus 

5:05-6:05 p.m. -  Huorotron

6:10-7:10 p.m. -  Sound Of Stereo

7:10-8:10 p.m. -  Felix Cartal

8:10-9:10 p.m. -  Harvard Bass

9:10-10:10 p.m. - LA Riots

10:10-11:25 p.m. - Wolfgang Gartner 

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. - Duck Sauce

12:45-2 a.m. - MSTRKRFT

BassPOD

2:30-4 p.m. -  Subflo

4-5:30 p.m. -  Fury

5:30-6:30 p.m. -  Logistics

6:30-8 p.m. -  Dirtyphonics

8:05-9:25 p.m. -  LTJ Bukem

9:30-11 p.m. -  Friction 

11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. - Marky 

12:30-2 a.m. -  Andy C

 
Comments () | Archives (2)

I hope the LAPD is there to bust all the E junkies.

Hater!


Advertisement
Connect

Recommended on Facebook



In Case You Missed It...

Video



Recent Posts


Tweets and retweets from L.A. Times staff writers.

Categories


Archives
 



Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists: