Pop & Hiss

The L.A. Times music blog

« Previous Post | Pop & Hiss Home | Next Post »

The 10th Annual Latin Grammy Awards: Scorecard

September 17, 2009 |  9:54 am

The complete list of nominees for the 10th Annual Latin Grammy Awards. Winners are in bold italics. Click here for arrival photos.

CALLE_13_WINNERS_6_
 

Full story: Calle 13 dominates Latin Grammy Awards

Album of the Year

Los De Atrás Vienen Conmigo

Calle 13 [Norte]

Día Tras Día
Andrés Cepeda [FM Discos & Cintas]

Ciclos
Luis Enrique [Top Stop Music]

Regência: Vince Mendoza
Ivan Lins & The Metropole Orchestra [Biscoito Fino]

Cantora 1
Mercedes Sosa [Sony Music/RCA]

Song of the Year

Aquí Estoy Yo
Claudia Brant, Luis Fonsi & G. Reuben, songwriters (Luis Fonsi con Aleks Syntek, Noel Schajris y David Bisbal) [Universal Music Latino]

Día Tras Día
Yoel Henríquez & Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Andrés Cepeda) [FM Discos & Cintas]

Me Fui
Bebe & Carlos Jean, songwriter (Bebe) [EMI Music Spain]

Verte Sonreir
Alejandro Lerner, songwriter (Alejandro Lerner) [El Pie Records]

Yo No Sé Mañana
Jorge Luis Piloto & Jorge Villamizar, songwriter (Luis Enrique) [Top Stop Music]


Record of the Year

No Hay Nadie Como Tú
Calle 13 Featuring Café Tacvba [Norte/Sony Music Entertainment]

Aquí Estoy Yo
Luis Fonsi con Aleks Syntek, Noel Schajris y David Bisbal [Universal Music Latino]

Arlequim Desconhecido
Ivan Lins & The Metropole Orchestra [Biscoito Fino]

Si No Vas A Cocinar
José Lugo Orchestra Featuring Gilberto Santa Rosa [Norte/Caminalo Discos/SonyBMG Music Entertainment]

En Cambio No
Laura Pausini [Warner Music Latina


Best New Artist

Alexander Acha

Chocquibtown

Claudio Corsi

India Martínez

Luz Rios


Rock


Best Rock Song

El Reino Olvidado
Walter Giardino, songwriter (Rata Blanca) [Tocka Discos]

Entre Tus Jardines
Saúl Hernández, songwriter (Jaguares) [EMI Music Mexico]

Hay Muy Poca Gente
Bunbury, songwriter (Bunbury) [Capitol Records/EMI Music]

Qué Me Vas A Decir
Jose Luis Belmonte, Diego Frenkel & Sebastián Schachtel, songwriters (La Portuaria) [Popart Music/SonyBMG Music Entertainment]

Una Hora A Tokyo
Airbag, songwriters (Airbag) [Warner Music Argentina]


Best Rock Solo Vocal Album

Hellville De Luxe
Bunbury [Capitol Records/EMI Music]

Miedo Escénico
Beto Cuevas [Warner Music Mexico]

Solo O En Compañía De Otros
Miguel Rios [Warner Music Spain]

Teatro
Draco Rosa [Phantom Vox]

Un Mañana
Spinetta [Universal Music Argentina]


Best Rock Album by a Duo or a Group with Vocal

Una Hora A Tokyo
Airbag [Warner Music Argentina]

Alex Lora De El Three A El Tri Rolas Del Alma Mi Mente y Mi Aferración
El Tri [Lora/Universal Music Group]

45
Jaguares [EMI Music Mexico]

El Reino Olvidado
Rata Blanca [Tocka Discos]

Hogar
Volovan [Universal Music Mexico]


Regional Mexican


Best Ranchero Album

Corazón Ranchero
Shaila Durcal [EMI Music Mexico]

Con México En El Corazón
José Feliciano [Universal Music Latino/Siente Music]

Primera Fila
Vicente Fernández [Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Compañeras
Mariachi Reyna De Los Angeles [Serenata Records]

Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas
Diego Verdaguer [Universal Music Mexico]


Best Banda Album

Tu Inspiración
Alacranes Musical [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Vientos De Cambio
Cuisillos [Balboa Records/Discos Musart]

Una Copa Más
Dareyes De La Sierra [Disa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Solamente El Gallo De Oro
Valentin Elizalde [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Comprendeme
Germán Montero [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]


Best Tejano Album

Recordando Josefa
Avizo [Powerhouse Records]

The Legend Continues...La Continuación
Jimmy Gonzalez y Grupo Mazz [Freddie Records]

Generations
Grupo Vida [New Village Records]

Conjuntazzo
Joel Guzman & Sarah Fox [Guzman Fox Records]

Freedom Tour 2008
Jaime y Los Chamacos [Joslin Records]

All The Way Live!
Jay Perez [Tejas Records]


Best Grupero Album (Tie)

Pipe Bueno
Pipe Bueno [Discos Fuentes/Global Entertainment Music]

15x22
Caballo Dorado [Balboa Records]

Eternamente Románticos
La Mafia [Disa Records]

Cada Vez Más Fuerte
Liberación [Disa Records/Univision Music Group]

No Molestar
Marco Antonio Solis [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]


Best Regional Mexican Song

Almas Gemelas
Santa Benith & Ediregia, songwriter (El Trono De Mexico) [Fonovisa/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Espero
Espinoza Paz, songwriter (Grupo Montez De Durango) [Disa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

No Molestar
Marco Antonio Solis, songwriter (Marco Antonio Solis) [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Se Fue Mi Amor
Mario Quintero Lara, songwriter (Los Tucanes De Tijuana) [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Voy A Conquistarte
Joan Sebastian, songwriter (Diego Verdaguer) [Universal Music Mexico/Diam Music/Producciones JS]


Best Norteño Album

Se Renta Un Corazón
Cardenales De Nuevo León [Disa Records/Universal Music Latin Ent./American Show Latin]

Siempre
Costumbre [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Sólo Contigo
Grupo Pesado [Disa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Mi Complemento
Los Huracanes Del Norte [Disa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Amor Aventurero
Los Invasores De Nuevo León [Serca]

Pese A Quien Le Pese
Los Rieleros Del Norte [Fonovisa Records/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]


Pop


Best Female Pop Vocal Album

Día Azul
Jimena Ángel [Universal Music Group]

Hu Hu Hu
Natalia Lafourcade [Sony Music]

Amaia Montero
Amaia Montero [Ariola/Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Primavera Anticipada
Laura Pausini [Warner Music Latina]

Aire
Luz Rios [LCR Records]


Best Male Pop Vocal Album

Día Tras Día
Andrés Cepeda [FM Discos & Cintas]

Te Acuerdas...
Francisco Céspedes [Warner Music Mexico]

Malditas Canciones
Coti [Universal Music Group]

No Sé Si Es Baires o Madrid
Fito Paez [RCA]

Calle Ilusión
Alex Ubago [Dro/Warner Music Spain]



Best Pop Album by a Duo or Group with Vocal

Orquesta Reciclando
Jarabedepalo [Tronco Records]

A Las Cinco En El Astoria
La Oreja De Van Gogh [Columbia/SonyBMG Music Entertainment España]

Sin Frenos
La Quinta Estación [Sony Music Latin]

Será
Presuntos Implicados [Warner Music Spain]

Un Día Más
Reik [Norte/Day 1 Entertainment/SonyBMG Music Ent.]


Urban


Best Urban Music Album

Los De Atrás Vienen Conmigo

Calle 13 [Norte/SonyBMG Music Entertainment]

Talento De Barrio
Daddy Yankee [El Cartel Records/Machete Music]

Idon
Don Omar [Machete Music]

El Patrón
Tito "El Bambino" [Siente Music/On Fire Music/Universal Music Latino]

La Revolución
Wisin y Yandel [Machete Music]


Best Urban Song

Abusadora
Marcos Masis "Tainy", Wisin & Yandel, songwriters (Wisin y Yandel) [Machete Music]

Desabafo
Marcelo D2 & Nave, songwriters (Marcelo D2) [EMI Music Brazil]

Llamado De Emergencia
Daddy Yankee, songwriter (Daddy Yankee) [El Cartel Records/Machete Music]

Mujeres In The Club
50 Cent, Ernesto F. Padilla "Nesty La Mente Maestra", Wisin & Yandel, songwriters (Wisin y Yandel Featuring 50 Cent) [Machete Music]

Sexy Robotica
Don Omar, songwriter (Don Omar) [Machete Music]


Tropical


Best Salsa Album

Tranquilamente... Tranquilo
Oscar D'León [Norte/Day 1 Entertainment]

Asi Soy
Issac Delgado [Machete Music/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Ciclos
Luis Enrique [Top Stop Music]

Guasábara
José Lugo Orchestra [Norte/Caminalo Discos Inc.]

Contraste En Salsa
Gilberto Santa Rosa [Norte/Day 1 Entertainment]


Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

El Original: La Revolución
Silvestre Dangond & Juancho De La Espriella [Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Celebremos Juntos
Diomedes Díaz [Sony Music]

El Caballero "Del Vallenato"
Peter Manjarrés y Sergio Luis Rodríguez [Codiscos]

El Vallenato Mayor
Iván Villazón & José María "Chema" Ramos [Global Entertainment/Valdupari Records/Discos Fuentes]


Best Contemporary Tropical Album

Superstición
Coronel [Don Juan Music/Km Music Group]

Paso Firme
Eddy Herrera [Premium Latin Music/Norte]

Gracias
Omara Portuondo [World Village/Montuno]

Radio Rompecorazones
Daniel Santacruz [Planet Records/Norte]

Todo Pasa Por Algo
Sin Ánimo De Lucro [EMI Music Colombia]


Best Traditional Tropical Album

Siempre A Punto
Orquesta América [Lujuria Music]

Te Canto Un Bolero
María Dolores Pradera Y Los Sabandeños [Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Una Navidad Con Gilberto
Gilberto Santa Rosa [Norte/Day 1 Entertainment]

La Bodega
Totó La Momposina [MTM/Soba Producciones]

It's About Time
Orestes Vilató [RAFCA Records]


Best Tropical Song

A Donde Va El Amor?
Daniel Santacruz, songwriter (Daniel Santacruz) [Planet Records/Norte]

El Amor
Joan M. Ortiz & Tito "El Bambino", songwriters (Tito "El Bambino") [Siente Music/On Fire Music/Universal Music Latino]

Esa Muchachita
Juan De Luque Diaz Granados & Juan Vicente Zambrano, songwriters (Mauricio & Palodeagua) [Palo Music Records/EMI]

No Vale La Pena
Alberto Gaitan & Ricardo Gaitan, songwriters (Issac Delgado) [Machete Music/Universal Music Latin Entertainment]

Yo No Sé Mañana
Jorge Luis Piloto & Jorge Villamizar, songwriters (Luis Enrique) [Top Stop Music]


Alternative


Best Alternative Music Album

Mucho +
Babasonicos [Universal Music Group]

Barracuda
Kinky [Universal Music Group/Kinkon Records]

Commercial
Los Amigos Invisibles [Gozadera Records/Nacional Records]

Coba Coba
Novalima [Cumbancha]

Reptilectric
Zoé [Labels Mexico/Noiselab Records/EMI Music Mexico]


Best Alternative Song

Bestia
Hello Seahorse!, songwriters (Hello Seahorse!) [Mun Records/EMI Music Mexico]

Más Fuerte
Cucu Diamantes, Andres Levin, Beatriz Luengo & Yotuel Romero, songwriter (Cucu Diamantes) [Fun Machine]

Millones
Camila Moreno, songwriter (Camila Moreno) [Sello Azul]

Moving
Macaco, songwriter (Macaco) [Capitol Music/EMI Music Spain]

Nada
Alex Pérez & Juan Son, songwriter (Juan Son) [Universal Music Mexico]

No Hay Nadie Como Tú

Ruben Albarran Ortega, Eduardo Cabral, Emmanuel Del Real Diaz, René Pérez, Enrique Rangel Arroyo & Jose Alfredo Rangel Arroyo, songwriters (Calle 13 Featuring Café Tacvba) [Norte/SonyBMG Music]


Singer/Song Writer


Best Singer-Songwriter Album

5to Piso
Ricardo Arjona [Warner Music Mexico]

Simplemente La Verdad
Franco De Vita [Norte/SonyBMG Music Ent.]

A Las Buenas y A Las Malas
Rosana [Warner Music Spain]

Zii e Zie
Caetano Veloso [Mercury Records/Universal Music]

Estudando a Bossa - Nordeste Plaza
Tom Zé [Biscoito Fino]


Christian


Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

Esperando Tu Voz
Paulina Aguirre [Mucho Fruto Music]

Alabanza Y Adoración: Del Corazón
Lucía Parker [3:16 Media And Ent. Group/Worship Alliance.com/3:16 Media Cr]

Poquito A Poco
Promissa [Mucho Fruto]

Su Trayectoria
David Velásquez [Tropisounds/Codiscos/Fe Productions]

Tuyo Soy
Alan Villatoro [Integrity Music Latina]


Best Christian Album (Portuguese Language)

Compromisso
Regis Danese [Line Records]

Eu Não Vou Parar
Regis Danese [Line Records]

Eu Tenho a Promessa
Jozyanne [MK Music]

Depois da Guerra
Oficina G3 [MK Music]


André Valadão [Graça Music]


Brazilian


Best Brazilian Contemporary Pop Album

La Plata
Jota Quest [Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Multishow Ao Vivo
Rita Lee [Biscoito Fino/Multi Show]

Em Londres
Roupa Nova [Roupa Nova Music]

Pode Entrar
Ivete Sangalo [Caco Discos/Multishow/Universal Music]

Estandarte
Skank [Sony BMG Music Entertainment]


Best Brazilian Rock Album

Cinema
Cachorro Grande [Deckdisc]

Rock 'N' Roll
Erasmo Carlos [Coqueiro Verde Records]

Agora
Nx Zero [Arsenal Music/Universal Music]

Tá Tudo Mudando
Zé Ramalho [EMI]

Sacos Plásticos
Titãs [Arsenal Music/Universal Music]



Best Samba/Pagode Album

MTV Ao Vivo
Arlindo Cruz [Deckdisc/MTV]

O Pequeno Burguês!!
Martinho da Vila [MZA Music]

Ao Vivo na Ilha da Magia
Exaltasamba [EMI]

Romântico ao Vivo
Harmonia do Samba [Atração/Fonográfica/Sunshine Entertainment]

Ao Vivo em Zoodstock
Inimigos da Hp [ArtMix/EMI]

Uma Prova de Amor
Zeca Pagodinho [Mercury/Universal Music]


Best MPB (Música Popular Brasileira) Album

O Coração do Homem-Bomba Volume 1
Zeca Baleiro [MZA Music]

Pelo Sabor do Gesto
Zélia Duncan [Universal Music/Mercury Records]

Ivan Lins & The Metropole Orchestra
Ivan Lins & The Metropole Orchestra [Biscoito Fino/Oilua]

Trem da Minha Vida Ao Vivo
Jorge Vercillo [EMI]

Nova Estação
Wanderléa [Lua Music/ABMI]


Best Brazilian Song (Portuguese Language)

A Cor Amarela
Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Caetano Veloso) [Mercury Records/Universal Music]

Agora Eu Já Sei
Gigi & Ivete Sangalo, songwriters (Ivete Sangalo) [Caco Discos/Universal Music]

Ainda Não Passou
Nando Reis, songwriter (Nando Reis) [Mercury Records/Universal Music]

Martelo Bigorna
Lenine, songwriter (Lenine) [Ladob/Casa 9/Universal Music]

Não é Proibido
Dadi, Seu Jorge & Marisa Monte, songwriters (Marisa Monte) [Phonomotor]


Best Sertaneja Music Album

Curtição
João Bosco & Vinícius [Sony Music]

De Volta aos Bares
Bruno & Marrone [Sony Music]

Despedida
Edson & Hudson [EMI]

Voz do Coração (Ao Vivo)
César Menotti & Fabiano [Mercury Records/Universal Music]

Coração Estradeiro
Sérgio Reis [Atração Fonográfica/Sunshine Entertainment]

Borboletas
Victor & Leo [Sony BMG Music Entertainment/Day 1 Entertainment/Vida Boa]


Best Native Brazilian Roots Album

As Músicas do Filme O Menino da Porteira
Daniel [Warner Music Brasil]

Alma Caipira
Mazinho Quevedo [Atração Fonográfica]

40 Anos - Sempre Gaúchos!
Os Serranos [Acit]

A Festa
Tchê Guri [Acit]

Micareta 2 Sertaneja
Tradição [Acit]


Best Tropical Brazilian Roots Album

Amor Sem Fim
Banda Calypso [MD Music]

Sorria Você Está Sendo Filmado
Caju & Castanha [Independent]

Minha Praia
Netinho [Som Livre]

Orquestra Contemporânea de Olinda
Orquestra Contemporânea de Olinda [Som Livre Apresenta]

Balaio de Amor
Elba Ramalho [Biscoito Fino]


Traditional

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

Ombe Y Como No!!
Kvrass [Codiscos]


Best Folk Album

Kimba Fá
Eva Ayllón [4Q/Times Square]

D' Palo Pa' Rumba
Muñequitos De Matanzas [Bis Music]

Ya No Le Camino Mas
Walter Silva [Vibra Music Entertainment]

Folklore
Soledad [Columbia/Sony BMG Music Entertainment]

Cantora 1

Mercedes Sosa [Sony Music/RCA]


Best Tango Album

Yo Seré El Amor
Cacho Castaña [EMI Música Argentina/Odeon S.A.I.C]

Mi Fueye Querido
Leopoldo Federico [EPSA Music]

Maldito Tango
Melingo [Mañana/Random Records]

Solo Piazzolla
María Estela Monti [EPSA Music]

En Vivo
Narcotango [Tademus]

TangoNuevo 2.1 De Jaime Wilensky
Varios Artistas, Jaime Wilensky, producer [Musipak]


Best Flamenco Album

Paseo De Gracia
Vicente Amigo [Legacy/Sony Music Entertainment]

Raíces Y Alas
Carmen Linares [Salobre]

Flamenco
Enrique Morente [Acqua Records]

Esperando Verte
Niña Pastori [Sony Music]

Coplas Del Querer
Miguel Poveda [Universal Music Spain]


Children's


Best Latin Children's Album

Grandes Pequeninos
Jair Oliveira e Tania Khalill [S de Samba]

El Patio De Tu Casa
Rita Rosa [Giraldilla Group]

Pombo Musical
Varios Artistas [Gaira Música Local/EMI Music Colombia]

A Casa Amarela
Veveta e Saulinho [Mercury/Universal Music]

Vitor e Vitória
Vitor e Vitória [EMI Music Brazil]

Jazz


Best Latin Jazz Album

Forests
Brazilian Trio [Zoho Music]

Kenya Revisited Live!!!
Bobby Sanabria conducting the Manhattan School Of Music Afro-Cuban Jazz Orchestra [Jazzheads]

Sepulveda Boulevard
Charlie Sepulveda & The Turnaround [Racha Music Group]

Nouveau Latino
Nestor Torres [Diamond Light Records]

Juntos Para Siempre
Bebo Valdés y Chucho Valdés [Calle 54 Records/SonyBMG Music Entertainment]

Instrumental



Best Instrumental Album

Duets
Carlos Franzetti & Eddie Gomez [Acqua Records]

Live At Caramoor
Jovino Santos Neto & Weber Lago [Adventure Music]

Lua Cheia - Mauro Senise Toca Dolores Duran e Sueli Costa
Mauro Senise [Biscoito Fino]

Across The Divide
Omar Sosa [Half Note Records]

Moving Foward
Bernie Williams [Reform Records]

Classic


Best Classical Album

Bach: Cello Suites
Andrés Díaz; Alan Bise, producer [Azica Records]

Cavaleiro Neukomm Criador da Música de Câmara no Brasil
Ricardo Kanji & Rosana Lanzelotte; Anna Carolina Gomes, producer [Biscoito Fino]

Concierto De Aniversario
Ricardo Morales & The Pacifica Quartett; Luis Enrique Juliá, producer [ProArte Musical]

Villa-Lobos: Piano Music; Guia Pratico, Albums 10 and 11; Suite Infantil Nos. 1 and 2
Sonia Rubinsky; Nikolaos Samaltanos, producer [Naxos]



Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Cuatro Asimetrias Para El Cuarteto De Guitarras De Asturias Entre Quatret
Orlando Jacinto Garcia, composer (Orlando Jacinto Garcia) [Innova Recordings]

Danças Nativas
Clarice Assad, composer (Aquarelle Guitar Quartet) [Chandos Records]

Inca Dances
Gabriela Lena Frank, composer (Manuel Barrueco & Cuarteto Latinoamericano) [Tonar Music]

Variations on a Souvenir
Roberto Sierra, composer (Roberto Sierra) [Albany Records]

Voces Del Barrio
Alfonso Fuentes, composer (Kathleen Jones) [Cemca]

Recording Package


Best Recording Package

Andrés: Obras Incompletas
Rubén Scaramuzzino, art director (Andrés Calamaro) [Warner Music Spain/Gasa]

Aocaná
7Potencias.Net, art director (Ojos De Brujo) [Warner Music Spain/Diquela Records]

Bosegrafía
Juan Gatti, art director (Miguel Bosé) [Warner Music Benelux B.V.]

Cantora 1
Alejandro Ros, art director (Mercedes Sosa) [Sony Music/RCA]

Dramas Y Caballeros
Jesús Sarabia, art director (Luis Ramiro) [Relocos Records]

Production


Best Engineered Album

Despertar
Bori Alarcón, Alfonso Espadero & Javier García, engineers; Bori Alarcón, mastering engineer (India Martínez) [Dro/Warner Music Spain]

Dois Mundos
Gabriel Pinheiro, engineer; Ricardo Dias, mastering engineer (Scott Feiner & Pandeiro Jazz) [Biscoito Fino]

Labiata
Denílson Campos, Rodrigo Delacroix & Jr Tostoi, engineers; Ricardo Garcia, mastering engineer (Lenine) [Lado B/Casa 9/Universal Music]

Orquesta Reciclando
Dani Espinet, Micky Forteza Rey, Jose Luis Molero & Jordi Solé, engineers; Tom Backer, mastering engineer (Jarabedepalo) [Tronco Records]

Telecoteco
Renato Alsher, Fernando Aponte, Julio Berta, Marcos Cunha, Zé Guilherme, Caco Law, Alex Moreira & LC Varella, engineers; Carlos Freitas, mastering engineer (Paula Morelenbaum) [Universal Music/Mirante]


Producer of the Year

Aureo Baqueiro
El Cínico (Beto Cuevas) (T)

Sergio George
Ciclos (Luis Enrique) (A)

J. Jiménez "Chaboli"
Esperando Verte (Niña Pastori) (A)

Cachorro López
Amanecí Sin Ti (Paulina Rubio) (T)

José Lugo
Asi Soy (Issac Delgado) (A)

Musical Video


Best Short Form Music Video

Como Duele
Ricardo Arjona, Ricardo Calderón, video director; Ricardo Calderón, video producer [Hyperlab/Warner Music México]

Las Demas
Babasonicos, Luigi Ghidotti, video director; Peluca Films, video producer [Universal Music Argentina]

Me Fui
Bebe, Juan Pablo Eniz & Javier Gesto, video directors; Struendo, video producer [Struiendo]

La Perla
Calle 13 Featuring Ruben Blades, Gabriel Coss & Israel Lugo, video directors; Rojo Chiringa, video producer [SonyBMG Music Ent.]

Reptilectric
Zoé, Rogelio Sikander, video director; The Maestros, video producer [Capitol Records/EMI Music]


Best Long Form Music Video

E a Música de Tom Jobim
Roberto Carlos e Caetano Veloso, Monique Gardenberg & Felipe Hirsch, video directors; Guto Graça Mello, video [Sony Music Entertainment]

Gian Marco En Vivo Desde El Lunario
Gian Marco, Ximena Cantuarias & Rafael Uriostegui, video directors; Gian Marco Zignago, video producer [Tanta Producciones/Caracola Records]

Teatro
Draco Rosa, J. García, video director; Draco Rosa, video producer [Phantom Vox]

Pode Entrar
Ivete Sangalo, Joana Mazzucchelli, video director; Joana Mazzucchelli, video producer [Caco Discos/Universal Music]

Free Tempo: Victory
Tempo, Carlos R. Perez, video director; Bruce Henderson & Alejandro Navia, video producers [Elastic People]


Photo: Calle 13's Eduardo Jose Cabra Martinez and Rene Perez. Credit: Associated Press

Comments 

Advertisement










Video