Celebrity

« Previous Post | Ministry of Gossip Home | Next Post »

Justin Bieber tweets 'I miss you' to girlfriend Selena Gomez

Biebergomez_2panel Justin Bieber misses his girlfriend, Selena Gomez, the pop star tweeted Sunday.

Call it a public display of affection for the digital age.

Gomez, the Disney darling who stepped out with the Biebs recently at the Vanity Fair Oscar party, is in Hidalgo, Texas, while Bieber is on tour in Europe.

"I miss all of y'all," she tweeted back.

So, who are these "y'all"? Well, Bieber didn't single out Gomez in his tweets. He sent "I miss you" messages to four other friends, Ryan Butler, Shaz Comers, Scooter Braun and Wilson Warren. Still feeling special there, Selena?

He then went tweet-happy and posted several lines from rapper Drake's music.

The hashtag "#drakelines" began trending soon after, proving once again that Justin Bieber and his fans have a terrifying amount of influence on Twitter.

Usher's Canadian-bred mentee, who made headlines for cutting his signature hair and selling the locks on EBay for charity, also decided to make another 'do-related decision.

"Im not shaving for a month so you all can see my mustache... im pumped," he wrote on the micro-blogging site.

So we have to ask: How much do teen-idol facial-hair clippings go for on EBay these days?

RELATED:

Justin Bieber's hair sells for $40,668 on EBay

Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez act like a couple at Vanity Fair Oscar party

Justin Bieber apologizes for flipping off photographer after fracas that left Selena Gomez hurt

— Nardine Saad
twitter.com/NardineSaad

Photos: Selena Gomez, left, at the 2011 People's Choice Awards; Justin Bieber, right, performs Friday in Birmingham, England. Credits: Jason Merritt / Getty Images; Matt Kent / Getty Images

 
Comments () | Archives (11)

YES. He did say he misses her, but he said it with a period, which doesn't mean he REALLY misses her. And, yes, he did say he missed her.... and scooter braun.... wilson warren.... chaz somers....and.... ryan butler. SO he doesnt truly miss HER. he misses his friends. Selena Gomez is a hoe. Good day. :)

jbiebs is totaly in love with selena when he was over here in miami beach i saw him and it was soooooooooooooooooooo crazy i was in a hotel but we were going to go to a resturant and while we were passing through the beach we saw him and i was screaming the whole way

Stephanie <3, your English teachers would be very disappointed. You may have to rethink your plan to get rich on the solar-powered flashlight. Obviously, the submarine screen door wasn't as successful as many of us had hoped, but you will always have our love and support. Good luck!

I think selena gomez nd justin bieber are cute together

Christie D'Zurilla here from MOG with a gentle reminder that if you call Selena Gomez nasty names or cuss in your comments, we're not going to make them live.

Use your words, ladies. Use your words.

If you keep submitting the same comment repeatedly and it doesn't get published, this is the reason.

Update at 8:08 p.m.: @maria zavala, this means you.

//cdz

@Stephanie

those other people that he tweeted are the IMPORTANT people in his life... do you get it? oh and what the heck, Are you going on about??..."YES. He did say he misses her, but he said it with a period, which doesn't mean he REALLY misses her"- Is that SO genius?? haha... take off those jealous specs!!!

justin bieber

i like u so much and hope u have fun on all of your trips and my little neighbor says she loves u so much u and her will get married together ahahha dont u love little kids well i hope u have fun love u justin bieber :) <3

I am a fan of RIHANNA and I watch the news about her every day. Guess what? RIHANNA gave DRAKE herpes!!!

OMG!!! Even celebrity can get STDs. No wonder why more and more sexy girls and guys join the largest STD dating site STDslove. com to look for dating and support. My friend who found his wife on STDslove told me that this site is created by plenty of fish and it now has more than 650,000 members. Unfortunately, STD rates soar worldwide and most people with STDs don't even know that they have them.

omg i love you justin bieber sooooooooo much!!

yoy that is stubid


Advertisement
Connect

Recommended on Facebook




In Case You Missed It...

Advertisement

Hot Property

Video



Recent Posts

Categories


Archives
 



Get Alerts on Your Mobile Phone

Sign me up for the following lists:


In Case You Missed It...